Singapore Premier League Week 12: Preview

Check out the upcoming Singapore Premier League matches here!
Read More

Settled Gabriel Quak ready to fire for Warriors

The fleet-footed winger is adjusting back to life in Singapore and is keen to repay the club's faith in him
Read More

Singapore Premier League Week 11: Roundup

Find out what went down over the weekend here!
Read More
Singapore Premier League

Singapore Premier League Week 12: Preview

Singapore Premier League

Settled Gabriel Quak ready to fire for Warriors

Singapore Premier League

Singapore Premier League Week 11: Roundup

arrow

Matchdays

arrow
Sunday, 26 May
Balestier KhalsaBKFC20:30HUFCHome United
Wednesday, 29 May
Tampines RoversTRFC20:30YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 15 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 16 June
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 21 June
Balestier KhalsaBKFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 22 June
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 23 June
Warriors FCWRFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 28 June
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Saturday, 29 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 30 June
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 3 July
Young LionsYL19:45HUFCHome United
Friday, 5 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 6 July
Young LionsYL17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Warriors FCWRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 7 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Wednesday, 10 July
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Friday, 12 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 13 July
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 14 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Thursday, 18 July
Young LionsYL17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Home UnitedHUFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Friday, 19 July
Warriors FCWRFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45DPMMBrunei DPMM
Tuesday, 23 July
Home UnitedHUFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Friday, 26 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 27 July
Home UnitedHUFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 28 July
Young LionsYL17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 2 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15GIFCGeylang International
Saturday, 3 August
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Warriors FCWRFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 4 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 13 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 14 August
Home UnitedHUFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Saturday, 17 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Sunday, 18 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 27 August
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 28 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers
Home UnitedHUFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 31 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Young LionsYL17:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 1 September
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30HUFCHome United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 14 September
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 15 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 21 September
Home UnitedHUFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 22 September
Warriors FCWRFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 28 September
Balestier Khalsa BKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 29 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30YLYoung Lions

SPL

Pos Club Pl Pts
1 Brunei DPMM FC DPMM 11 27
2 Hougang United FC HGFC 10 19
3 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ANFC 10 18
4 Tampines Rovers FC TRFC 8 13
5 Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC 10 11
Top Scorers
1
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
14
2
Faris Ramli
Hougang United
8
3
Blake Ricciuto
Brunei DPMM
6
4
Kyoga Nakamura
Albirex Niigata (S)
4
5
Hazzuwan Halim
Balestier Khalsa
4
Assists
1
Hendra Azam
Brunei DPMM
5
2
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
5
3
Zulfahmi Arifin
Hougang United
5
4
Kyoga Nakamura
Albirex Niigata (S)
4
5
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
4
Clean Sheets
1
Wardun Yussof
Brunei DPMM
5
2
Kengo Fukudome
Albirex Niigata
4
3
Nazri Sabri
Home United
3
4
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers
2
5
Zaiful Nizam
Balestier Khalsa
2