SPL Round 14: Preview

The Sailors are back in action and face beleaguered Balestier as they look to make up ground on Albirex this weekend!
Read More

Four SPL matches rescheduled

Four matches in August have been rescheduled - three matches involving Tampines Rovers have been shifted, while the match between Hougang United and Geylang International has been brought forward by a day
Read More

Spectator limit at matches reduced to 100

The new guidelines come after the recent reversion to Phase 2 (Heightened Alert); only fully vaccinated persons or those with a negative ART result can enter
Read More
Singapore Premier League

SPL Round 14: Preview

Singapore Premier League

Four SPL matches rescheduled

Singapore Premier League

Spectator limit at matches reduced to 100

arrow

Fixtures

arrow
Friday, 6 August
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
19:45
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Saturday, 7 August
Young Lions YGL
17:30
HOU Hougang United FC
Sunday, 8 August
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Friday, 13 August
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
19:45
HOU Hougang United FC
Saturday, 14 August
Young Lions YGL
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Sunday, 15 August
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
17:30
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Wednesday, 25 August
Geylang International FC GEY
19:45
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Tuesday, 21 September
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
19:45
LCS Lion City Sailors FC

Standings

Pos Club GP Pts
1 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB 13 31
2 Lion City Sailors FC LCS 12 27
3 Hougang United FC HOU 13 23
4 Tampines Rovers FC TAM 12 21
5 Geylang International FC GEY 13 13

Standings

Position Team GP W D L For Agst GD Pts L5
4 Tampines Rovers FCTAM 16 2 2 3 8 10 8 WBBBB
5 Albirex Niigata FCALB 15 1 0 4 9 8 3 BBBBB
6 Brunei DPMM FCBRU 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 DL
1 Geylang International FCGEY 16 3 4 1 12 9 13 DBBBB
2 Hougang United FCHOU 15 2 3 0 7 4 9 BBBBB
3 Home United FCHOM 13 2 2 1 9 9 8 BBBBB
Top Scorers
1
Reo Nishiguchi
Brunei DPMM
21
2
Faris Ramli
Hougang United
16
3
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
15
4
Jonathan Behe
Warriors FC
12
5
Hazzuwan Halim
Balestier Khalsa
10
Assists
1
Christopher van Huizen
Geylang International
10
2
Ryutaro Megumi
Tampines Rovers
10
3
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
10
4
Šime Žužul
Balestier Khalsa
9
5
Kyoga Nakamura
Albirex Niigata (S)
8
Clean Sheets
1
Wardun Yussof
Brunei DPMM
10
2
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers
7
3
Kengo Fukudome
Albirex Niigata
7
4
Nazri Sabri
Home United
5
5
Ridhuan Barudin
Hougang United
4