2022 SPL Matchweek 20: Roundup

Albirex took an important victory against the Sailors, while Tampines recorded a resounding derby win - recap all the action here!
Read More

2022 SPL Matchweek 19: Roundup

Albirex stumbled to hand the initiative back to the Sailors, while Zikos Chua scored a remarkable four times - recap all the action here!
Read More

Verdict reached for case involving Sailors and Tampines

Fines and suspensions have been meted out - read on for all the details.
Read More
Singapore Premier League

2022 SPL Matchweek 20: Roundup

News

2022 SPL Matchweek 19: Roundup

News

Verdict reached for case involving Sailors and Tampines

arrow

Fixtures

arrow
Friday, 12 August
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
19:45
HOU Hougang United FC
Saturday, 13 August
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
17:30
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Young Lions YGL
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Sunday, 14 August
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
17:30
GEY Geylang International FC
Friday, 19 August
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
19:45
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Saturday, 20 August
Hougang United FC HOU
17:30
YGL Young Lions
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Sunday, 21 August
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Wednesday, 24 August
Young Lions YGL
19:45
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Friday, 26 August
Hougang United FC HOU
19:45
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Saturday, 27 August
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
YGL Young Lions
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
17:30
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Sunday, 28 August
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Friday, 2 September
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
19:45
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Saturday, 3 September
Hougang United FC HOU
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Young Lions YGL
17:30
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Sunday, 4 September
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
17:30
GEY Geylang International FC
Friday, 9 September
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
19:45
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Saturday, 10 September
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
17:30
YGL Young Lions
Sunday, 11 September
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
HOU Hougang United FC
Friday, 16 September
Geylang International FC GEY
19:45
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
19:45
YGL Young Lions
Saturday, 17 September
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Hougang United FC HOU
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Saturday, 1 October
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
GEY Geylang International FC
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
17:30
YGL Young Lions
Sunday, 2 October
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
17:30
HOU Hougang United FC
Friday, 7 October
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
19:45
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Saturday, 8 October
Hougang United FC HOU
17:30
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Young Lions YGL
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Sunday, 9 October
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Saturday, 15 October
Young Lions YGL
17:30
HOU Hougang United FC
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
17:30
GEY Geylang International FC
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC

Standings

Pos Club GP Pts
1 Lion City Sailors FC LCS 19 42
2 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB 19 41
3 Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU 19 29
4 Tampines Rovers FC TAM 18 25
5 Hougang United FC HOU 19 25

Standings

Position Team GP W D L For Agst GD Pts L5
2 Tampines Rovers FCTAM 22 3 2 3 9 10 11 BBBBW
5 Albirex Niigata FCALB 21 1 1 4 10 9 4 BBBBD
6 Brunei DPMM FCBRU 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 DL
1 Geylang International FCGEY 22 3 4 2 12 10 13 BBBBL
3 Hougang United FCHOU 20 2 3 0 7 4 9 BBBBB
4 Home United FCHOM 19 2 3 1 10 10 9 BBBBD
Top Scorers
1
Reo Nishiguchi
Brunei DPMM
21
2
Faris Ramli
Hougang United
16
3
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
15
4
Jonathan Behe
Warriors FC
12
5
Hazzuwan Halim
Balestier Khalsa
10
Assists
1
Christopher van Huizen
Geylang International
10
2
Ryutaro Megumi
Tampines Rovers
10
3
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
10
4
Šime Žužul
Balestier Khalsa
9
5
Kyoga Nakamura
Albirex Niigata (S)
8
Clean Sheets
1
Wardun Yussof
Brunei DPMM
10
2
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers
7
3
Kengo Fukudome
Albirex Niigata
7
4
Nazri Sabri
Home United
5
5
Ridhuan Barudin
Hougang United
4
Sponsor & Partners