SPL Round 20: Preview

The title could well be decided this weekend - find out more!
Read More

Free AIA cover for COVID-19 and COVID-19 vaccine complications!

We are partnering with AIA Singapore to provide you and your loved ones with AIA COVID-19 Vaccine Cover (Plus) - read on for more details!
Read More

Spectator limit increased for SPL matches!

Up to 500 fans can enter match venues starting from 13 August, with an increase to 1,000 from 19 August onwards!
Read More
Singapore Premier League

SPL Round 20: Preview

News

Free AIA cover for COVID-19 and COVID-19 vaccine complications!

Singapore Premier League

Spectator limit increased for SPL matches!

arrow

Fixtures

arrow
Friday, 24 September
Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB
19:45
TAM Tampines Rovers FC
Sunday, 26 September
Young Lions YGL
17:30
TPU Tanjong Pagar United FC
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
LCS Lion City Sailors FC
Sunday, 3 October
Geylang International FC GEY
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Wednesday, 6 October
Balestier Khalsa FC BAL
19:45
HOU Hougang United FC
Sunday, 10 October
Lion City Sailors FC LCS
17:30
BAL Balestier Khalsa FC
Tampines Rovers FC TAM
17:30
GEY Geylang International FC
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU
17:30
ALB Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Hougang United FC HOU
17:30
YGL Young Lions

Standings

Pos Club GP Pts
1 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ALB 19 44
2 Lion City Sailors FC LCS 19 42
3 Hougang United FC HOU 19 34
4 Tampines Rovers FC TAM 19 25
5 Tanjong Pagar United FC TPU 19 18

Standings

Position Team GP W D L For Agst GD Pts L5
2 Tampines Rovers FCTAM 22 3 2 3 9 10 11 BBBBW
5 Albirex Niigata FCALB 21 1 1 4 10 9 4 BBBBD
6 Brunei DPMM FCBRU 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 DL
1 Geylang International FCGEY 22 3 4 2 12 10 13 BBBBL
3 Hougang United FCHOU 20 2 3 0 7 4 9 BBBBB
4 Home United FCHOM 19 2 3 1 10 10 9 BBBBD
Top Scorers
1
Reo Nishiguchi
Brunei DPMM
21
2
Faris Ramli
Hougang United
16
3
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
15
4
Jonathan Behe
Warriors FC
12
5
Hazzuwan Halim
Balestier Khalsa
10
Assists
1
Christopher van Huizen
Geylang International
10
2
Ryutaro Megumi
Tampines Rovers
10
3
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
10
4
Šime Žužul
Balestier Khalsa
9
5
Kyoga Nakamura
Albirex Niigata (S)
8
Clean Sheets
1
Wardun Yussof
Brunei DPMM
10
2
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers
7
3
Kengo Fukudome
Albirex Niigata
7
4
Nazri Sabri
Home United
5
5
Ridhuan Barudin
Hougang United
4